Results 2013-2014

Prescott Fall Classic
Abigail Zientek – 35th Place – Mixed Epee
Abigail Zientek – 9th Place- Y14 Mixed Epee
Abigail Zientek – 9th Place – Junior Mixed Epee
Jason DiMinico – First Place – Mixed Foil
Donovan Deans – First Place – Mixed Sabre
Calvin Liang – Second Place – Mixed Sabre
William Becker – Third Place – Mixed Sabre
Will Becker III – Fourth Place – Mixed Sabre
Jason DiMinico – Fifth Place – Mixed Sabre
Gabriel Armijo – Sixth Place – Mixed Sabre
Brianna Steele – Eight Place – Mixed Sabre
Kirsten Ibarra – 10th Place – Mixed Sabre
Gillian Harrill – 11th Place – Mixed Sabre
Kara Linder – 12th Place – Mixed Sabre
Marty Janzen – 13th Place – Mixed Sabre
Brayden Slagowski – 15th Place – Mixed Sabre
Ryan Donos – 16th Place – Mixed Sabre
Annika Wines – 17th Place – Mixed Sabre
Kara Linder – First Place – Y14 Mixed Sabre
James Linder – Second Place – Y14 Mixed Sabre
Gilian Harrill – Fourth Place – Y14 Mixed Sabre
Tressa Stevenson – Fifth Place – Y14 Mixed Sabre
Kaitlyn Becker – Sixth Place – Y14 Mixed Sabre
Annika Wines – Seventh Place – Y14 Mixed Sabre
Calvin Liang – First Place – Junior Mixed Sabre
Gabriel Armijo – Second Place – Junior Mixed Sabre
Ryan Donos – Fourth Place – Junior Mixed Sabre
Brayden Slagowski – Fifth Place – Junior Mixed Sabre
Kara Linder – Sixth Place – Junior Mixed Sabre
Marty Janzen – Seventh Place – Junior Mixed Sabre
Brianna Steele – 9th Place – Junior Mixed Sabre
Gillian Harrill – 10th Place – Junior Mixed Sabre
Annika Wines – 12th Place – Junior Mixed Sabre

Mercado Classic
Keehan, Sam R – First Place – Y12 Mixed Sabre
Linder, James – Second Place – Y12 Mixed Sabre
Becker, Kaitlyn – Third Place – Y12 Mixed Sabre
Stevenson, Tressa – Fourth Place – Y12 Mixed Sabre
Schramm, Alexandra – Fifth Place – Y12 Mixed Sabre
Edelen, Jarrett – Sixth Place – Y12 Mixed Sabre
Becker, Dylan – Seventh Place – Y12 Mixed Sabre
Bolton, Braydon – Eighth Place – Y12 Mixed Sabre
Otolski, Casey – Ninth Place – Y12 Mixed Sabre
Linder, Kara – First Place – Cadet Mixed Sabre
Young, Olivia – Second Place – Cadet Mixed Sabre
Janzen, Marty – Third Place – Cadet Mixed Sabre
Herpfer, Olivia – Fourth Place – Cadet Mixed Sabre
Harrill, Gillian – Fifth Place – Cadet Mixed Sabre
Shearer, Alexander – Sixth Place – Cadet Mixed Sabre
Bolton, Dawson – Eighth Place – Cadet Mixed Sabre
William Becker – First Place – Senior Mixed Foil
Florian Pochet – Fifth Place – Senior Mixed Foil
Nicole Matox – Seventh Place – Senior Mixed Foil
Deans, Donovan – First Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Becker III, Will – Second Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Armijo, Gabriel – Third Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Becker, William – Fourth Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Corrigan, Dan – Seventh Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Herpfer, Olivia – Eighth Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Young, Olivia – Ninth Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Janzen, Marty – 10th Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Slagowski, Brayden – 11th Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Shearer, Alexander – 12th Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Larios Gatica, Sabrina – 13th Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Harrill, Gillian – 14th Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Donos, Ryan – 15th Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Bolton, Dawson 16th Place – Senior Mixed Sabre

Arizona Junior Olympic Qualifiers
Sam Keehan – First Place – Cadet Men’s Sabre
Marty Janzen – Second Place – Cadet Men’s Sabre
Alexander Shearer – Fourth Place – Cadet Men’s Sabre
Dawson Bolton – Fifth Place – Cadet Men’s Sabre
Olivia Young – First Place – Cadet Women’s Sabre
Kaitlyn Becker – Second Place – Cadet Women’s Sabre
Gillian Harrill – Third Place – Cadet Women’s Sabre
Annika Wines – Fourth Place – Cadet Women’s Sabre
Brayder Slagowski – First Place – Junior Men’s Sabre
Rui Li – Second Place – Junior Men’s Sabre
Ryan Donos – Third Place – Junior Men’s Sabre
Alexander Shearer – Fourth Place – Junior Men’s Sabre
Marty Janzen – Fifth Place – Junior Men’s Sabre
Dawson Bolton – Sixth Place – Junior Men’s Sabre
Kara Linder – First Place – Junior Women’s Sabre
Brianna Steele – Second Place – Junior Women’s Sabre
Olivia Herpfer – Third Place – Junior Women’s Sabre
Gillian Harrill – Fourth Place – Junior Women’s Sabre
Olivia Young – Fifth Place – Junior Women’s Sabre
Annika Wines – Sixth Place – Junior Women’s Sabre

FCAZ Open 2013
Keehan, Sam R – First Place – Y12 Mixed Sabre
Linder, James – Second Place – Y12 Mixed Sabre
Becker, Kaitlyn – Third Place – Y12 Mixed Sabre
Schramm, Alexandra – Fourth Place – Y12 Mixed Sabre
Bolton, Braydon – Fifth Place – Y12 Mixed Sabre
Becker, Dylan – Sixth Place – 12 Mixed Sabre
Noble, Daniel – Seventh Place – Y12 Mixed Sabre
Vesic, Ognjen – Second Place – Senior Mixed Epee
Matos, Nicole – Sixth Place – Senior Mixed Foil
Linder, Kara – Second Place – C and Under Mixed Sabre
Slagowski, Brayden – Third Place – C and Under Mixed Sabre
Vesic, Ognjen – Fifth Place – C and Under Mixed Sabre
Young, Olivia – Sixth Place – C and Under Mixed Sabre
Herpfer, Olivia – Seventh Place – C and Under Mixed Sabre
Donos, Ryan – Eighth Place – C and Under Mixed Sabre
Janzen, Marty – 9th Place – C and Under Mixed Sabre
Ibarra, Kirsten – 10th Place – C and Under Mixed Sabre
Harrill, Gillian – 11th Place – C and Under Mixed Sabre
Becker-Ives, William, 12th Place – C and Under Mixed Sabre
Bolton, Dawson – 13th Place – C and Under Mixed Sabre
Armijo, Gabriel – First Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Becker, William – Second Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Deans, Donovan – Third Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Li, Rui – Third Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Keehan, Sophie – Fifth Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Linder, Kara – Sixth Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Slagowski, Brayden – Eighth Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Herpfer, Olivia – 9th Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Harrill, Gillian – 10th Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Corrigan, Dan – 11th Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Donos, Ryan – 13th Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Becker-Ives, William 14th Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Shearer, Alexander – 15th Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Janzen, Marty – 16th Place – Senior Mixed Sabre
Bolton, Dawson – 18th Place – Senior Mixed Sabre

Bernie Stein Memorial Super Youth Circuit
Bolton, Brayden – Sixth Place – Y10 Men’s Sabre
Becker, Dylan – 9th Place – Y10 Men’s Sabre
Noble, Daniel – 13th Place – Y10 Men’s Sabre
Keehan, Sam – First Place – Y12 Men’s Sabre
Linder, James – Third Place – Y12 Men’s Sabre
Bolton, Brayden – 24th Place – Y12 Men’s Sabre
Otolski, Casey – 25th Place – Y12 Men’s Sabre
Amini, Parsa – 26th Place – Y12 Men’s Sabre
Becker, Dylan – 28th Place – Y12 Men’s Sabre
Becker, Kaitlyn – Second Place – Y12 Women’s Sabre
Schramm, Alexandra – 17th Place – Y12 Women’s Sabre
Stevenson, Tressa – 22nd Place – Y12 Women’s Sabre
Keehan, Sam – Fifth Place – Y14 Men’s Sabre
Linder, James – 31st Place – Y14 Men’s Sabre
Nah, Matthew – 31st Place – Y14 Men’s Sabre
Bolton, Dawson – 33rd Place – Y14 Men’s Sabre
Linder, Kara – First Place – Y14 Women’s Sabre
Harrill, Gillian – Second Place – Y14 Women’s Sabre
Young, Olivia – Fifth Place – Y14 Women’s Sabre
Becker, Kaitlyn – 9th Place – Y14 Women’s Sabre
Wines, Annika – 10th Place – Y14 Women’s Sabre
Jung, Jessica – 18th Place – Y14 Women’s Sabre
Stevenson, Tressa – 21st Place – Y14 Women’s Sabre
Schramm, Alexandra – 23rd Place – Y14 Women’s Sabre
Nah, Diane – 24th Place – Y14 Women’s Sabre

Grand Canyon State Games 2014
Keehan, Sam R – First Place – Y12 Mixed Sabre
Linder, James – Second Place – Y12 Mixed Sabre
Becker, Kaitlyn – Third Place – Y12 Mixed Sabre
Bolton, Braydon – Third Place – Y12 Mixed Sabre
Schramm, Alexandra – Fifth Place – Y12 Mixed Sabre
Becker, Dylan – Sixth Place – Y12 Mixed Sabre
Keehan, Sam R – First Place – Cadet Mixed Sabre
Harrill, Gillian – Second Place – Cadet Mixed Sabre
Linder, Kara – Third Place – Cadet Mixed Sabre
Wines, Annika – Third Place – Cadet Mixed Sabre
Herpfer, Olivia – Fifth Place – Cadet Mixed Sabre
Becker, Kaitlyn – Sixth Place – Cadet Mixed Sabre
Shearer, Alexander – Seventh Place – Cadet Mixed Sabre
Young, Olivia – Eighth Place – Cadet Mixed Sabre
Bolton, Dawson – Ninth Place – Cadet Mixed Sabre
Pipkin, Joseph – First Place – Senior Men’s Sabre
Becker-Ives, William – Second Place – Senior Men’s Sabre
Wright, Lloyd – Fifth Place – Senior Men’s Sabre
Armijo, Gabriel – Sixth Place – Senior Men’s Sbre
Linder, Kara – First Place – Senior Women’s Sabre
Steele, Brianna – Second Place – Senior Women’s Sabre
Harrill, Gillian – Third Place – Senior Women’s Sabre
Young, Olivia – Third Place – Senior Women’s Sabre
Herpfer, Olivia – Fifth Place – Senior Women’s Sabre
Becker, Michelle – Sixth Place – Senior Women’s Sabre
Wines, Annika – Seventh Place – Senior Women’s Sabre

AFA 3 Weapon Open
Robillard, Genevieve – Third Place – Senior Mixed Foil

Wildcat Epee
Vesic, Ognjen – Second Place – C and Above Mixed Epee
Vesic, Ognjen – Sixth Place – Mixed Epee

Dean Alexander Memorial Div 1A, Div 2 Vet ROC
Donos, Ryan – Third Place – C and Under Men’s Sabre
Slagowksi, Brayden – Seventh Place – C and Under Men’s Sabre
Wright, Lloyd – 9th Place – C and Under Men’s Sabre
Becker-Ives, Willilam – 10th Place – C and Under Men’s Sabre
Nah, Matthew – 11th Place – C and Under Men’s Sabre
Bolton, Dawson – 12th Place – C and Under Men’s Sabre
Deans, Donovan – First Place – Senior Men’s Sabre
Pipkin, Joseph – Second Place – Senior Men’s Sabre
Liang, Calvin – Fifth Place – Senior Men’s Sabre
Armijo, Gabriel – Eighth Place – Senior Men’s Sabre
Donos, Ryan – 9th Place – Senior Men’s Sabre
Slagowski, Brayden 10th Place – Senior Men’s Sabre
Becker-Ives, William – 18th Place – Senior Men’s Sabre
Wright, Lloyd – 19th Place – Senior Men’s Sabre
Nah, Matthew – 25th Place – Senior Men’s Sabre
Bolton, Dawson – 29th Place – Senior Men’s Sabre
Keehan, Sophie – 12th Place – C & Under Senior Women’s Epee
Ibarra, Kirsten – Second Place – C & Under Senior Women’s Sabre
Wines, Annika – Third Place – C & Under Senior Women’s Sabre
Young, Olivia – Third Place – C & Under Senior Women’s Sabre
Herpfer, Olivia – Fifth Place – C & Under Senior Women’s Sabre
Jung, Jessica – Sixth Place – C & Under Senior Women’s Sabre
Harrill, Gillian – Seventh Place – C & Under Senior Women’s Sabre
Nah, Diane – Eighth Place – C & Under Senior Women’s Sabre
Linder, Kara – First Place – Senior Women’s Sabre
Young, Olivia – Second Place – Senior Women’s Sabre
Herpfer, Olivia – Third Place – Senior Women’s Sabre
Steele, Briana – Fifth Place – Senior Women’s Sabre
Harrill, Gillian – Sixth Place – Senior Women’s Sabre
Ibarra, Kirsten – Seventh Place – Senior Women’s Sabre
Jung, Jessica – 10th Place – Senior Women’s Sabre
Wines, Annika – 11th Place – Senior Women’s Sabre
Nah, Diane – 12th Place – Senior Women’s Sabre
Becker, William – Fifth Place – Vet Combined Men’s Epee
Becker, William – First Place – Vet Combined Men’s Foil
Becker, William – First Place – Vet Combined Men’s Sabre
Wright, Lloyd – Third Place – Vet Combined Men’s Epee

Arizona Division Summer Nationals Qualifiers
LInder, James – First Place – Y14 Men’s Sabre
Bolton, Dawson – Fourth Place – Y14 Men’s Sabre
Jung, Jessica – First Place – Y14 Women’s Sabre
Robillard, Genevieve – Second Place – Y14 Women’s Sabre
Becker-Ives, William – First Place – C and Under Men’s Sabre
Wright, Lloyd – Second Place – C and Under Senior Men’s Sabre
Bolton, Dawson – Seventh Place – C and Under Senior Men’s Sabre
Robillard, Genevieve – First Place – C and Under Senior Women’s Sabre