Results 2011-2012

Prescott Fall Classic (Prescott, AZ)
William Becker 1st place Senior Mixed Sabre
Will Becker 2nd place Senior Mixed Sabre
Braden Eyre 3rd place Senior Mixed Sabre
Donovan Deans 3rd place Senior Mixed Sabre
Brianna Steele 1st place Junior Mixed Sabre
Rui Li 2nd place Junior Mixed Sabre
 
Bay Cup @ HCF 
Calvin Liang 3rd place Senior Men’s Sabre
Calvin Liang 3rd place Junior Men’s Sabre
 
ASU Fencing Challenge #1
Donovan Deans 1st place Senior Mixed Sabre
Will Becker 2nd place Senior Mixed Sabre
Bill Becker 3rd place Senior Mixed Sabre
 
Cadet World Cup in (Konin, Poland)
Calvin Liang 9th place Cadet Men’s Sabre
Sophie Keehan 41st place Cadet Women’s Sabre
 
The Sonny Mercado Memorial 
Calvin Liang 1st place Senior Mixed Sabre
Calvin Lianng 2nd place Senior Mixed Foil
Jason DiMinico 1st place Senior Mixed Foil
Jason DiMinico 3rd place Senior Mixed Epee
William Becker 3rd place Senior Mixed Foil
Eric Piispanen 2nd place Senior Mixed Sabre
Joe Pipkin 3rd place Senior Mixed Sabre
Rui Li 1st place Senior Mixed D-Under Sabre
Rui Li 3rd place Junior Mixed Sabre
Christina Knoppel 2nd place Senior Mixed D-Under Sabre
Lloyd Wright 3rd place Senior Mixed D-Under Sabre
Brianna Steele 1st place Junior Mixed Sabre
Brianna Steele 3rd place Senior Mixed D-Under Sabre
Emily Hoegh 2nd place Junior Mixed Sabre
Olivia Herpfer 3rd place Junior Mixed Sabre
Kara Linder 1st place Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
Kaitlyn Becker 2nd place Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
Luke Linder 3rd place Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
Tyler Elhbeck 3rd place Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
 
Cadet World Cup (Godollo, Hungary)
Calvin Liang 20th place Cadet Men’s Sabre
Sophie Keehan 19th place Cadet Women’s Sabre
Sophie Keehan 2nd place Cadet Women’s Sabre Team
 
New Mexico Open 
William Becker 1st place Senior Mixed Sabre
Will Becker 2nd place Senior Mixed Sabre
Gabe Armijo 3rd place Senior Mixed Sabre
Jason DiMinico 3rd place Senior Mixed Sabre
Joe Pipkin 5th place Senior Mixed Sabre
Donovan Deans 6th place Senior Mixed Sabre
Michelle Becker 3rd place Senior Women’s Sabre
 
NAC October (Richmond, VA)
Brianna Steele 3rd place Division 2 Women’s Sabre
Brianna Steele 13th place Division 3 Women’s Sabre
Brianna Steele 26th place Cadet Women’s Sabre
Sophie Keehan 13th place Cadet Women’s Sabre
Calvin Liang 22nd place Cadet Men’s Sabre
 
Holiday Open 2011
Luke Linder 1st place Youth 10 Mixed Sabre
Tyler Ehlbeck 2nd place Youth 10 Mixed Sabre
Kaitlyn Becker 3rd place Youth 10 Mixed Sabre
Tressa Stevenson 3rd place Youth 10 Mixed Sabre
Kara Linder 1st place Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
Olivia Young 2nd place Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
Kaitlyn Becker 3rd place Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
Annika Wines 3rd place Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
Sophie Keehan 2nd place Junior Mixed Epee
Sophie Keehan 2nd place Junior Mixed Sabre
Emma Keehan 3rd place Junior Mixed Epee
Emma Keehan 3rd place Junior Mixed Sabre
Eric Piispanen 1st place Junior Mixed Sabre
Eric Piispanen 3rd place Senior Mixed Sabre
Kimberly Young 3rd place Junior Mixed Sabre
Jason DiMinico 1st place Senior Mixed Epee
Jason DiMinico 1st place Senior Mixed Foil
Donovan Deans 1st place Senior Mixed Sabre
Gabriel Armijo 1st place Senior Mixed Sabre
William Becker 2nd place Senior Mixed Epee
William Becker 3rd place Senior Mixed Sabre
Will Becker 3rd place Senior Mixed Epee
Will Becker 3rd place Senior Mixed Foil
Joe Pipkin 3rd place Senior Mixed Epee
 
NAC November (Austin, TX)
Calvin Liang 1st place Youth 14 Men’s Sabre
Sophie Keehan 8th place Junior Women’s Sabre
Sophie Keehan 22nd place Cadet Women’s Sabre
Emma Keehan 7th place Junior Women’s Sabre
Kimberly Young 16th place Junior Women’s Sabre
 
Bernie Stein Memorial: Super Youth Circuit 
Luke Linder 1st place Youth 10 Men’s Sabre
Sam Keehan 3rd place Youth 10 Men’s Sabre
Sam Keehan 8th place Youth 12 Men’s Sabre
Tyler Ehlbeck 8th place Youth 10 Men’s Sabre
Calvin Liang 1st place Youth 14 Men’s Sabre
Calvin Liang 2nd place Youth 14 Men’s Foil
Kara Linder 3rd place Youth 12 Women’s Sabre
Olivia Young 8th place Youth 12 Women’s Sabre
Kaitlyn Becker 5th place Youth 10 Women’s Sabre
Tressa Stevenson 6th place Youth 10 Women’s Sabre
 
 NAC December (Kansas City, MO)
Emma Keehan 27th place Division 1 Women’s Sabre
Will Becker 24th place Division 1 Men’s Sabre
 
NAC January (Portland, OR)
Emma Keehan 3rd place Division 1 Women’s Sabre
Emma Keehan 13th place Junior Women’s Sabre
Sophie Keehan 10th place Junior Women’s Sabre
Calvin Liang 13th place Junior Men’s Sabre
Eric Piispanen 22nd place Junior Men’s Sabre
Donovan Deans 30th place Division 1 Men’s Sabre
 
Cadet World Cup (London, England)
Calvin Liang 2nd place Cadet Men’s Sabre
Sophie Keehan 3rd place Cadet Women’s Sabre Team
Sophie Keehan 7th place Cadet Women’s Sabre
 
Junior Sabre World Cup (Phoenix, AZ)
Sophie Keehan 7th place Junior Women’s Sabre
Brianna Steele 8th place Junior Women’s Sabre
Calvin Liang 8th place Junior Men’s Sabre
Emma Keehan 12th place Junior Women’s Sabre
Kimberly Young 21st place Junior Women’s Sabre
Gabe Armijo 24th place Junior Men’s Sabre
 
Junior Olympics (Salt Lake City, UT)
Sophie Keehan 5th place Cadet Women’s Sabre
Sophie Keehan 24th place Junior Women’s Sabre
Calvin Liang 12th place Junior Men’s Sabre
Calvin Liang 17th place Cadet Men’s Sabre
Emma Keehan 14th place Junior Women’s Sabre
Eric Piispanen 21st place Junior Men’s Sabre
Fencers Club of Arizona 4th place Junior Men’s Sabre Team
 
Rain City Super Youth Circuit (Bellevue, WA)
Luke Linder 1st place Youth 10 Men’s Sabre
Luke Linder 9th place Youth 12 Men’s Sabre
Kara Linder 3rd place Youth 12 Women’s Sabre
Kara Linder 6th place Youth 14 Women’s Sabre
Kaitlyn Becker 8th place Youth 12 Women’s Sabre
Tressa Stevenson 3rd place Youth 10 Women’s Sabre
 
Royal Arts Super Youth Circuit (Columbus, OH)
Sam Keehan 1st place Youth 10 Men’s Sabre
Sam Keehan 13th place Youth 12 Men’s Sabre
 
Dean Alexander Memorial ROC (Chandler, AZ)
Emma Keehan 1st place Women’s Sabre
Gracie Nolen 2nd place Women’s Sabre
Sophie Keehan 3rd place Women’s Sabre
Brianna Steele 3rd place Women’s Sabre
Christina Knoppel 3rd place Women’s Foil
Joe Pipkin 1st place Men’s Sabre
Joe Pipkin 3rd place Men’s Foil
Calvin Liang 2nd place Men’s Sabre
Calvin Liang 2nd place Men’s Foil
Gabe Armijo 3rd place Men’s Sabre
Jason DiMinico 1st place Men’s Foil
 
NAC April (Virginia Beach, VA)
Calvin Liang 1st place Youth 14 Men’s Sabre
Sam Keehan 2nd place Youth 10 Men’s Sabre
Luke Linder 8th place Youth 10 Men’s Sabre
Kara Linder 26th place Youth 14 Women’s Sabre
Kara Linder 26th place Youth 12 Women’s Sabre
Kaitlyn Becker 11th place Youth 10 Women’s Sabre
Kaitlyn Becker 29th place Youth 12 Women’s Sabre
 
Stroh Memorial ROC (Pasadena, CA)
Gabe Armijo 2nd place Men’s Sabre
Donovan Deans 3rd place Men’s Sabre
 
Arizona Division Summer National Qualifiers
Chris Liu 1st place C & Under Men’s Sabre
Chris Liu 3rd place C & Under Men’s Foil
Rui Li 2nd place C & Under Men’s Sabre
Lloyd Wright 3rd placC & Under Men’s Sabre
Marty Janzen 1st place Y14 Men’s Sabre
 
LAIFC Super Youth Circuit (Pasadena, CA)
Luke Linder 1st place Youth 10 Men’s Sabre
Luke Linder 12th place Youth 12 Men’s Sabre
Kara Linder 3rd place Youth 12 Women’s Sabre
Kaitlyn Becker 3rd place Youth 10 Women’s Sabre
Kaitlyn Becker 8th place Youth 12 Women’s Sabre
Olivia Young 7th place Youth 12 Women’s Sabre
 
Duel in The Sun (Chandler, AZ)
Calvin Liang 1st place Senior Mixed Sabre
Calvin Liang 2nd place Junior Mixed Sabre
Gabriel Armijo 1st place Junior Mixed Sabre
Brianna Steele 3rd place Junior Mixed Sabre
Olivia Herpfer 3rd place Junior Mixed Sabre
Joe Pipkin 2nd place Senior Mixed Sabre
Jason Diminico 2nd place Senior Mixed Epee
Bill Becker 3rd place Senior Mixed Sabre
Chris Liu 3rd place Senior Mixed Sabre
Olivia Young 1st place Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
Kara Linder 2nd place Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
Kaitlyn Becker 3rd place Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
Tyler Ehlbeck 3rd place Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
 
Nikolov Classic (Chandler, AZ)
Luke Linder 1st place Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
Olivia Young 2nd place Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
Sam Keehan 3rd place Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
Rick Popper 3rd place Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
Kimberly Young 2nd place Junior Mixed Epee
Calvin Liang 1st place Junior Mixed Sabre
Calvin Liang 2nd place Senior Mixed Sabre
Emma Keehan 2nd Place Junior Mixed Sabre
Sophie Keehan 3rd place Junior Mixed Sabre
Brianna Steele 3rd place Junior Mixed Sabre
Jason DiMinico 1st place Senior Mixed Foil
Jason DiMinico 2nd place Senior Mixed Epee
Bill Becker 2nd place Senior Mixed Foil
Joe Pipkin 1st place Senior Mixed Sabre
Donovan Deans 3rd place Senior Mixed Sabre
Sean Bates 3rd place Senior Mixed Sabre
 
FCAZ Summer Camp Open #1
Kaitlyn Becker 1st place Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
Kara Linder 2nd place Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
Luke Linder 3rd place Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
Sam Keehan 3rd place Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
Joe Pipkin 1st place Senior Mixed Sabre
Sean Bates 2nd place Senior Mixed Sabre
Jason DiMinico 3rd place Senior Mixed Sabre
Gabe Armijo 3rd place Senior Mixed Sabre
 
Korfanty World Cup (Chicago, IL)
Emma Keehan 49th place Senior Women’s Sabre
United States Summer Nationals Championships 2012
 Christina Knoppel 1st place Division 3 Women’s Sabre
Christina Knoppel 3rd place Division 2 Women’s Sabre
Calvin Liang 2nd place Cadet Men’s Sabre
Calvin Liang 2nd place Youth 14 Men’s Sabre
Calvin Liang 12th place Division 1A Men’s Sabre
Calvin Liang 26th place Junior Men’s Sabre
Donovan Deans 11th place Division 1A Men’s Sabre
Eric Piispanen 3rd place Division 1A Men’s Sabre
Joe Pipkin 6th place Division 1A Men’s Sabre
Joe Pipkin 10th place Division 3 Men’s Foil
William Becker 2nd place Veteran 40 Men’s Sabre
Dan Corrigan 7th place Veteran 50 Men’s Sabre
Lloyd Wright 10th place Veteran 50 Men’s Sabre
Kimberly Young 5th place Division 1A Women’s Sabre
Kimberly Young 13th place Junior Women’s Epee
Kimberly Young 12th place Division 1A Women’s Epee
Emma Keehan 6th place Division 1A Women’s Sabre
Emma Keehan 5th place Junior Women’s Sabre
Sophie Keehan 16th place Division 1A Women’s Sabre
Sophie Keehan 27th place Junior Women’s Sabre
Emily Hoegh 9th place Divsion 3 Women’s Sabre
Emily Hoegh 31st place Junior Women’s Sabre
Fencers Club of Arizona 1st place Veteran Men’s Sabre Team
Fencers Club of Arizona 2nd place Senior Men’s Sabre Team
Fencers Club of Arizona 3rd place Junior Men’s Sabre Team
Fencers Club of Arizona 3rd place Senior Women’s Sabre Team
Fencers Club of Arizona 3rd place Junior Women’s Sabre Team
Luke Linder 15th place Youth 10 Men’s Sabre
Kara Linder 8th place Youth 12 Women’s Sabre
Sam Keehan 14th place Youth 10 Men’s Sabre
Tyler Ehlbeck 22nd place Youth 10 Men’s Sabre
Kaitlyn Becker 7th place Youth 10 Women’s Sabre