Results

Results 2017-2018

North Texas Roundup - SYC & RCC (Irving, Texas):

  • Youth 10 Men's Sabre:
    • Charles Rady-Pentek
      • Silver Medal
  • Youth 10 Women's Sabre
    • Gabi Hwang
      • Silver Medal
  • Youth 12 Men's Sabre (44 competitors)
    • Wade Hjerpe
      • 14th Place
    • Finn Buchmann
      • 16th Place
    • Charles Rady-Pentek
      • 30th Place
  • Youth 12 Women's Sabre
    • Gabi Hwang
      • 9th Place
  • Youth 14 Men's Sabre
    • Konrad Laudon
      • 7th Place
    • Daniel Noble
      • 12th Place
    • Finn Buchmann
      • 37th Place
    • Wade Hjerpe
      • 54th Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre
    • Daniel Noble
      • 8th Place
    • Konrad Laudon
      • 14th Place
Prescott Fall Classic (Prescott, Arizona):
  • Senior Mixed Sabre:
    • William Becker
      • Gold Medal
    • Kimberly Young
      • Silver Medal
    • Kaitlyn Becker
      • 5th Place
    • Xavier Valdez
      • 7th Place
    • Zachariah Bouanani
      • 8th Place
    • William Becker-Ives
      • 9th Place
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri
      • 12th Place
  • Youth 14 Mixed Sabre
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri
      • Gold Medal
  • Junior Mixed Sabre
    • Kaitlyn Becker
      • Gold Medal
    • Xavier Valdez
      • Silver Medal
    • Zachariah Bouanani
      • Bronze Medal
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri
      • 6th Place
Cadet World Cup (Konin, Poland):
  • James Linder
    • GOLD MEDAL Men's Sabre
  • Andrew Johnson
    • 29th Place Men's Sabre
  • Kaitlyn Becker
    • 9th Place Women's Sabre
Junior Women's Sabre World Cup (San Jose, Costa Rica):
  • Kara Linder
    • 5th Place
  • Gillian Harill
    • 17th Place
Junior World Cup (Plovdiv, Bulgaria):
  • Junior Women's Sabre
    • Kara Linder
      • 32nd Place
  • Junior Men's Sabre
    • Zachary Johnson
      • 69th Place
Mercado Classic (Fencers Club of Arizona):
  • Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
    • Hayden Le
      • Gold Medal
    • Charles Rady-Pentek
      • Silver Medal
    • Daniel Jeon
      • Bronze Medal
    • Wade Hjerpe
      • Bronze Medal
  • Cadet Mixed Sabre
    • Zachariah Bouanani
      • Gold Medal
    • Daniel Noble
      • Silver Medal
    • Dylan Becker
      • Bronze Medal
    • Konrad Laudon
      • Bronze Medal
    • Derek Rebello
      • 5th Place
    • Nevaeh UIibarri
      • 6th Place
  • Senior Mixed Epee
    • Bill Becker
      • Gold Medal
  • Senior Mixed Sabre
    • Ameen Borojerdi
      • Gold Medal
    • Bill Becker
      • Silver Medal
    • Dylan Becker
      • Bronze Medal (Earned C17)
    • Kaitlyn Becker
      • Bronze Medal
    • Konrad Laudon
      • 6th Place (Earned D17)
    • Daniel Noble
      • 7th Place
    • Tanner Burr
      • 8th Place
    • Lloyd Wright
      • 9th Place
    • Derek Rebello
      • 10th Place
    • Zachariah Bouanani
      • 11th Place
    • Diane Nah
      • 12th Place
    • William Becker-Ives
      • 13th Place
    • ZaZa Eidel
      • 14th Place
    • Nathan Zhang
      • 15th Place
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri
      • 16th Place
October NAC (Anaheim, California):
  • Division 1 Women's Sabre
    • Kara Linder
      • 21st Place
    • Kaitlyn Becker
      • 90th Place
    • Vivien Buchmann
      • 98th Place
    • Gillian Harrill
      • 123rd Place
  • Division 2 Men's Sabre
    • Zachariah Bouanani
      • 32nd Place
    • Braydon Bolton
      • 51st Place
    • Antonio "Xavier" Valdez
      • 56th Place
    • Tanner Burr
      • 62nd Place
    • Dylan Becker
      • 105th Place
  • Cadet Women's Sabre (139 Competetitors)
    • Kaitlyn Becker
      • 8th Place
    • Vivien Buchmann
      • 48th Place
  • Division 1 Men's Sabre (182 Competitors)
    • Calvin Liang
      • 7th Place
    • Ameen Borojerdi
      • 15th Place
    • Zachary Johnson
      • 46th Place
    • Adrian Acuna
      • 68th Place
    • Jackson McBride
      • 76th Place
    • James Linder
      • 101st Place
    • Andrew Johnson
      • 106th Place
    • Dawson Bolton
      • 113th Place
    • Zachariah Bouanani
      • 162nd Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre
    • Andrew Johnson
      • Bronze Medal
    • Jackson McBride
      • 12th Place
    • James Linder
      • 13th Place
    • Dylan Becker
      • 87th Place
    • Zachariah Bouanani
      • 98th Place
    • Braydon Bolton
      • 100th Place
    • Antonio "Xavier" Valdez
      • 102nd Place
    • Daniel Noble
      • 131st Place
Junior World Cup (Sosnowiec, Poland):
  • Junior Women's Sabre:
    • Gillian Harrill
      • 51st Place
The Shazam Slam RJCC/RYC (Fencers Club of Arizona) **IN LOVING MEMORY OF RYAN DONOS**
  • Youth 10 Mixed Sabre
    • Gabi Hwang
      • Gold Medal
    • Charles Rady-Pentek
      • Silver Medal
    • Elliott Chan
      • Bronze Medal
  • Youth 12 Men's Sabre
    • Wade Hjerpe
      • Gold Medal
    • Hayden Le
      • Bronze Medal
    • Daniel Jeon
      • 5th Place
    • Charles Rady-Pentek
      • 6th Place
  • Youth 12 Women's Sabre
    • Gabi Hwang
      • Gold Medal
    • Eleksi Bolton
      • Silver Medal
    • Madeline Wong
      • Bronze Medal
  • Youth 14 Men's Sabre
    • Braydon Bolton
      • Gold Medal
    • Dylan Becker
      • Bronze Medal
    • Wade Hjerpe
      • Bronze Medal
    • James Wong
      • 7th Place
    • Finn Buchmann
      • 9th Place
    • Hayden Le
      • 10th Place
  • Youth 14 Women's Sabre
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri
      • Gold Medal
    • Gabi Hwang
      • Silver Medal
    • Eleksi Bolton
      • Bronze Medal
    • Madeline Wong
      • Bronze Medal
  • Cadet Men's Sabre
    • James Linder
      • Gold Medal
    • Dylan Becker
      • Silver Medal
    • Braydon Bolton
      • Bronze Medal
    • Zachariah Bouanani
      • 5th Place
    • Daniel Noble
      • 7th Place
    • Xavier Valdez
      • 8th Place
    • Jackson McBride
      • 9th Place
    • James Wong
      • 12th Place
    • Nathan Zhang
      • 14th Place
    • Wyatt Hjerpe
      • 15th Place
    • Derek Rebello
      • 18th Place
  • Cadet Women's Sabre
    • Kaitlyn Becker
      • Gold Medal
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri
      • Bronze Medal
  • Junior Men's Sabre
    • Braydon Bolton
      • Gold Medal
    • Dawson Bolton
      • Silver Medal
    • Konrad Laudon
      • Bronze Medal
    • Tanner Burr
      • Bronze Medal
    • Jackson McBride
      • 5th Place
    • Xavier Valdez
      • 7th Place
    • Wyatt Hjerpe
      • 8th Place
    • Dylan Becker
      • 9th Place
    • Zachariah Bouanani
      • 10th Place
    • Daniel Noble
      • 12th Place
    • Derek Rebello
      • 14th Place
    • Nathan Zhang
      • 15th Place
  • Junior Women's Sabre
    • Kaitlyn Becker
      • Gold Medal
    • ZaZa Eidel
      • Silver Medal
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri
      • Bronze Medal
November NAC (Kansas City, MO):
  • Junior Women's Sabre (169 competitors)
    • Kara Linder
      • 5th Place
    • Kaitlyn Becker
      • 14th Place
    • Gillian Harrill
      • 19th Place
  • Cadet Women's Sabre (166 competitors)
    • Kaitlyn Becker
      • 15th Place
  • Youth 14 Men's Sabre (119 competitors)
    • Braydon Bolton
      • 40th Place
    • Konrad Laudon
      • 56th Place
    • Dylan Becker
      • 63rd Place
    • Daniel Noble
      • 75th Place
    • James Wong
      • 86th Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre (206 competitors)
    • Braydon Bolton
      • 7th Place (Earned B17)
    • James Linder
      • 10th Place
    • Jackson McBride
      • 22nd Place
    • Andrew Johnson
      • 47th Place
    • Konrad Laudon
      • 126th Place
    • Dylan Becker
      • 175th Place
    • Antonio "Xavier" Valdez
      • 177th Place
    • Daniel Noble
      • 187th Place
  • Youth 14 Women's Sabre
    • Eleksi Bolton
      • 79th Place
  • Junior Men's Sabre (218 competitors)
    • James Linder
      • 10th Place
    • Zachary Johnson
      • 65th Place
    • Andrew Johnson
      • 88th Place
    • Jackson McBride
      • 89th Place
    • Dawson Bolton
      • 120th Place
    • Antonio "Xavier" Valdez
      • 151st Place
    • Daniel Noble
      • 162nd Place
    • Braydon Bolton
      • 170th Place
Cadet World Cup (Eislingen, Germany):
  • James Linder
    • 18th Place Men's Sabre
  • Andrew Johnson
    • 103rd Place Men's Sabre
  • Vivien Buchmann
    • 103rd Place Women's Sabre
  • Team USA (Linder, Johnson)
    • GOLD Medal Men's Sabre Team
December NAC (Portland, Oregon):
  • Division 1 Women's Sabre
    • Gillian Harrill
      • 51st Place
    • Kaitlyn Becker
      • 60th Place
  • Veteran 60 Men's Sabre
    • Lloyd Wright
      • 22nd Place
  • Veteran 50 Men's Sabre
    • Bill Becker
      • Bronze Medal
  • Division 1 Men's Sabre
    • Zachary Johnson
      • 28th Place
    • Andrew Johnson
      • 32nd Place
    • Ameen Borojerdi
      • 35th Place
    • James Linder
      • 39th Place
    • Jackson McBride
      • 55th Place
    • Zachariah Bouanani
      • 79th Place
    • Dawson Bolton
      • 86th Place
  • Division 2 Men's Sabre
    • Jackson McBride
      • Silver Medal (Earned B17)
    • Xavier Valdez
      • 39th Place
    • Zachariah Bouanani
      • 53rd Place
Arizona Junior Olympic Qualifiers (FCAZ):
  • Junior Women's Sabre
    • Diane Nah
      • Gold Medal
    • Zaza Eidel
      • Silver Medal
    • Maya Coro
      • Bronze Medal
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri
      • 4th Place
  • Cadet Women's Sabre
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri
      • Gold Medal
  • Junior Men's Sabre
    • Jackson McBride
      • Gold Medal
    • Braydon Bolton
      • Silver Medal
    • Tanner Burr
      • Bronze Medal
    • Dylan Becker
      • 4th Place
    • Konrad Laudon
      • 5th Place
    • Daniel Noble
      • 6th Place
    • Derek Rebello
      • 7th Place
    • Zachariah Bouanani
      • 8th Place
    • Kylar Kunde
      • 9th Place
    • Alex Lassila
      • 10th Place
  • Cadet Men's Sabre
    • Dylan Becker
      • Gold Medal
    • Konrad Laudon
      • Silver Medal
    • Zachariah Bouanani
      • Bronze Medal
    • Daniel Noble
      • 4th Place
    • Derek Rebello
      • 5th Place
    • Alex Lassila
      • 6th Place
    • Jack Leith
      • 7th Place
Holiday Open (FCAZ):
  • Youth 10/12 Mixed Sabre
    • Hayden Le
      • Gold Medal
    • Gabi Hwang
      • Silver Medal
    • Eleksi Bolton
      • Bronze Medal
    • Daniel Jeon
      • Bronze Medal
    • Jack Fernandez
      • 5th Place
  • Senior Mixed Sabre
    • Ameen Borojerdi
      • Gold Medal
    • Tanner Burr
      • Silver Medal (Earned B17)
    • Dylan Becker
      • Bronze Medal
    • Dawson Bolton
      • 5th Place
    • Kaitlyn Becker
      • 6th Place
    • Braydon Bolton
      • 7th Place
    • Zachariah Bouanani
      • 9th Place
    • Derek Rebello
      • 10th Place
    • Zaza Eidel
      • 11th Place
    • Kylar Kunde
      • 12th Place
    • Xavier Valdez
      • 13th Place
    • Jack Leith
      • T-14th Place
    • Alex Lassila
      • T-14th Place
Salle D'Asaro RJCC/RYC (Torrance, California):
  • Youth 10 Men's Sabre
    • Charles Rady-Pentek
      • Gold Medal
  • Youth 12 Men's Sabre (33 Competitors)
    • Charles Rady-Pentek
      • 8th Place
January NAC (Virginia Beach, Virginia):
  • Junior Women's Sabre:
    • Kara Linder
      • 7th Place
    • Gillian Harrill
      • 24th Place
    • Aydil Colon
      • 67th Place
    • Kaitlyn Becker
      • 85th Place
  • Junior Men's Sabre
    • Zack Johnson
      • 43rd Place
    • Luke Linder
      • 55th Place
    • AJ Johnson
      • 66th Place
  • Division 1 Women's Sabre
    • Gillian Harrill
      • 23rd Place
    • Kara Linder
      • 39th Place
    • Kaitlyn Becker
      • 86th Place
    • Aydil Colon
      • 129th Place
  • Division 1 Men's Sabre
    • Luke Linder
      • 22nd Place
    • Zack Johnson
      • 60th Place
    • AJ Johnson
      • 119th Place
Cadet World Cup (Austria):
  • Men's Sabre (185 competitors)
    • James "Luke" Linder
      • 37th Place
    • Andrew Johnson
      • 57th Place
    • Jackson McBride
      • 67th Place
  • Women's Sabre (188 competitors)
    • Kaitlyn Becker
      • 48th place
    • Vivien Buchmann
      • 62nd place
Junior Men's Sabre World Cup (Phoenix, USA):
  • James "Luke" Linder
    • SILVER MEDAL
  • Jackson McBride
    • 32nd Place
  • Zack Johnson
    • 45th Place
  • Dawson Bolton
    • 64th Place
  • Braydon Bolton
    • 68th Place
  • Andrew Johnson
    • 78th Place
Junior Women's Sabre World Cup (Segovia, Spain):
  • Kara Linder
    • 42nd Place
Senior Women's Sabre World Cup (Baltimore, USA):
  • Kara Linder
    • 62nd Place
  • Vivien Buchmann
    • 147th Place
Dean Alexander Memorial Regional Open Circuit (@FCAZ):
  • Division 1A Men's Sabre
    • Ameen Borojerdi GOLD Medal (earned A2018)
    • Braydon Bolton SILVER Medal (earned B2018)
    • Jackson McBride BRONZE Medal
    • Bill Becker 5th Place
    • Dawson Bolton 7th Place
    • Tanner Burr 8th Place
    • Zachariah Bouanani 9th Place
    • Dylan Becker 11th Place
    • Daniel Noble 13th Place
    • William Becker-Ives 14th Place
    • Kolbe Pitts 15th Place
    • Sebastian Ramirez Amaya 16th Place
  • Division 2 Men's Sabre
    • Daniel Noble GOLD Medal (earned C2018)
    • Zachariah Bouanani SILVER Medal
    • Dylan Becker 5th Place
    • Xavier Valdez 6th Place
    • William Becker-Ives 8th Place
    • Nathan Zhang 10th Place
    • Kolbe Pitts 14th Place
    • Jack Leith 15th Place
    • Sebastian Ramirez Amaya 16th Place
    • Alexander Lassila 18th Place
  • Division 1A Women's Sabre
    • Gillian Harrill GOLD Medal
    • Vivien Buchmann BRONZE Medal
    • Diane Nah 8th Place
    • Kaitlyn Becker 10th Place
    • Isabelle Eidel T-11th Place
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri T-11th Place
  • Division 2 Men's Sabre
    • Isabelle Eidel GOLD Medal
    • Nevaeh Ulibarri BRONZE Medal
  • Veteran Men's Sabre
    • Bill Becker GOLD Medal
  • Division 2 Men's Epee
    • Bill Becker SILVER Medal
    • William Becker-Ives 13th Place